Colorado Rapids
Seattle Sounders
Major League Soccer (USA) · 2026-09-20 04:30 · Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Trade City
Home Win
Confidence 65.0%
8 bookmakers tracked
Match Prediction
Best Odds
Home
2.0
Betfair
Draw
3.97
Pinnacle
Away
3.5
Bet365
Correct Score Prediction
1
:
1
Most likely scoreline · 13.6% probability · xG 2.42
Over / Under Goals
1.5 Goals
2.5 Goals
3.5 Goals
Both Teams To Score
Recent Form
Colorado Rapids (last 5)
L
W
D
L
W
Seattle Sounders (last 5)
D
D
D
L
L
Colorado Rapids at home (last 5)
L
W
W
W
W
Seattle Sounders away (last 5)
D
D
L
L
L
Head-to-Head: Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders
2026-02-23 · Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids
0 - 2
2025-07-17 · Seattle Sounders vs Colorado Rapids
3 - 3
2025-04-27 · Colorado Rapids vs Seattle Sounders
1 - 1