FC Basel 1893
FC ST. Gallen
Super League (Switzerland) · 2026-09-20 17:30 · St. Jakob-Park, Basel
Home Win
Confidence 65.0%
8 bookmakers tracked
Match Prediction
Best Odds
Home
2.6
Betano
Draw
4.0
Betfair
Away
2.45
Pinnacle
Correct Score Prediction
2
:
1
Most likely scoreline · 8.0% probability · xG 4.04
Over / Under Goals
1.5 Goals
2.5 Goals
3.5 Goals
Both Teams To Score
Recent Form
FC Basel 1893 (last 5)
W
L
W
L
W
FC ST. Gallen (last 5)
L
L
W
L
W
FC Basel 1893 at home (last 5)
L
L
W
L
D
FC ST. Gallen away (last 5)
L
W
L
W
W
Head-to-Head: FC Basel 1893 vs FC ST. Gallen
2026-05-14 · FC Basel 1893 vs FC ST. Gallen
1 - 3
2026-03-08 · FC ST. Gallen vs FC Basel 1893
0 - 3
2026-02-04 · FC ST. Gallen vs FC Basel 1893
1 - 2
2025-11-30 · FC Basel 1893 vs FC ST. Gallen
0 - 0
2025-07-26 · FC ST. Gallen vs FC Basel 1893
1 - 2