Grimsby
Bristol Rovers
League Two (England) · 2026-09-12 14:30 · Blundell Park, Cleethorpes · 2 - 0 (Finished)
Home Win
Confidence 65.0%
9 bookmakers tracked
Match Prediction
Best Odds
Home
2.45
Pinnacle
Draw
3.7
Betfair
Away
2.82
Betano
Correct Score Prediction
1
:
1
Most likely scoreline · 11.2% probability · xG 3.13
Over / Under Goals
1.5 Goals
2.5 Goals
3.5 Goals
Both Teams To Score
Recent Form
Grimsby (last 5)
D
W
L
W
W
Bristol Rovers (last 5)
W
L
L
D
D
Grimsby at home (last 5)
W
L
W
W
W
Bristol Rovers away (last 5)
L
D
D
W
W
Head-to-Head: Grimsby vs Bristol Rovers
2026-02-21 · Bristol Rovers vs Grimsby
1 - 3
2025-08-30 · Grimsby vs Bristol Rovers
0 - 1