Worksop Town
Southport
National League - North (England) · 2026-09-12 17:00 · Sandy Lane Stadium, Worksop · 2 - 0 (Finished)
Home Win
Confidence 65.0%
6 bookmakers tracked
Match Prediction
Best Odds
Home
1.95
William Hill
Draw
3.59
Pinnacle
Away
3.6
BetVictor
Correct Score Prediction
1
:
1
Most likely scoreline · 11.4% probability · xG 3.06
Over / Under Goals
1.5 Goals
2.5 Goals
3.5 Goals
Both Teams To Score
Recent Form
Worksop Town (last 5)
L
L
L
W
W
Southport (last 5)
W
W
D
D
L
Worksop Town at home (last 5)
L
L
W
W
W
Southport away (last 5)
D
L
L
L
W
Head-to-Head: Worksop Town vs Southport
2025-12-20 · Southport vs Worksop Town
1 - 1
2025-08-23 · Worksop Town vs Southport
2 - 0